About the data

In accordance with the modified law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, modified, known as law “Data processing and Freedoms” and to the European Regulation relating to the protection of personal data (RGPD) n ° 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, the personal data collected (“PD”) are subject to processing by TheGreenData SAS, located at 9 rue André Pingat, BP 441, 51100 Reims, data controller, whose main purposes include commercial management, and recruitment.

Personal data collected are intended for TheGreenData SAS, and are not communicated to third parties with the exception of third parties hosting the site or intervening in its content or management. They are not the subject of any transfer outside the territory of the European Union.

We implement state-of-the-art security measures to ensure the security, integrity and confidentiality of your personal data collected for the time necessary for their processing, in accordance with applicable law.

In accordance with the regulations in force, personal data collected are kept by TheGreenData SAS for the time necessary to achieve the purposes described above, plus the statutory limitation periods in force.

In accordance with the regulations in force, you have the right to information, access, rectification and opposition, as well as the right to withdraw your consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing carried out before your withdrawal, a right of portability, erasure and limitation.

These rights can be exercised with the Data Protection Officer (DPO) of TheGreenData SAS at the following postal address: 9 rue André Pingat, BP 441, 51100 Reims

Cookies

If you have accepted cookies on our site, you can withdraw your consent by clicking here: Révoquer les cookies